Forum > Littlejohn

NIT Tournament 2014: Full bracket and schedule

(1/1)

ClemsonTiger:
Here's the full bracket and schedule:

SMU region

No. 1 SMU vs. No. 8 UC Irvine (Wednesday, March 19, 9 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

No. 4 San Francisco vs. No. 5 LSU (Wednesday, March 19, 10 p.m. ET, ESPNU)

No. 3 Arkansas vs. No. 6 Indiana State (Tuesday, March 18, 9 p.m. ET, ESPN)

No. 2 Cal vs. No. 7 Utah Valley (Wednesday, March 19, 10:30 p.m. ET, ESPN3)

St. John's region

No. 1 St. John's vs. No. 8 Robert Morris (Tuesday, March 18, 7 p.m. ET, ESPNU)

No. 4 Green Bay vs. No. 5 Belmont (Tuesday, March 18, 8:15 p.m. ET, ESPN3)

No. 3 Clemson vs. No. 6 Georgia State (Tuesday, March 18, 9 p.m. ET, ESPNU)

No. 2 Illinois vs.No. 7  Boston University (Wednesday, March 19, 7 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Minnesota region

No. 1 Minnesota vs. No. 8 High Point (Tuesday, March 18, 8:15 p.m. ET, ESPN3)

No. 4 Saint Mary's vs. No. 5 Utah (Tuesday, March 18, 11 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

No. 3 Southern Miss vs. No. 6 Toledo (Wednesday, March 19, 8:30 p.m. ET, ESPN3)

No. 2 Missouri vs. No. 7 Davidson (Tuesday, March 18, 9 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Florida State region

No. 1 Florida State vs. No. 8 FGCU (Tuesday, March 18, 7 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

No. 4 Georgetown vs. No. 5 West Virginia (Tuesday, March 18, 7 p.m. ET, ESPN)

No. 3 Louisiana Tech vs. No. 6 Iona (Wednesday, March 19, 7:30 p.m. ET, ESPN3)

No. 2 Georgia vs. No. 7 Vermont (Wednesday, March 19, 8 p.m. ET, ESPNU)



Now that the first round is through, here is the second-round schedule:

Friday, March 21
No. 8 Robert Morris vs. No. 5 Belmont, 9:30 p.m. ET, ESPNU

Saturday, March 22
No. 3 Louisiana Tech vs. No. 2 Georgia, 11 a.m. ET, ESPN

Sunday, March 23
No. 2 Illinois vs. No. 3 Clemson, 11 a.m. ET, ESPN
No. 4 Saint Mary's vs. No. 1 Minnesota, 3 p.m. ET, ESPN2
No. 3 Southern Miss vs. No. 2 Missouri, 5 p.m. ET, ESPNU

Monday, March 24
No. 4 Georgetown vs. No. 1 Florida State, 7 p.m. ET, ESPN
No. 5 LSU vs. No. 1 SMU, 9 p.m. ET, ESPN
No. 3 Arkansas vs. No. 2 California, 11 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Tuesday, March 25
No. 5 Belmont Bruins at No. 3 Clemson Tigers, 7 p.m. ET, ESPN
No. 3 Southern Miss Golden Eagles at No. 1 Minnesota Golden Gophers, 9 p.m. ET, ESPN

Wednesday, March 26
No. 1 Florida State vs. No. 3 Louisiana Tech - 7 p.m. ET - ESPN 2
No. 1 SMU vs. No. 2 California - 9 p.m. ET - ESPN 2

Navigation

[0] Message Index

Go to full version